wookborm (wookborm) wrote,
wookborm
wookborm

updates

oh a whole butload of things. I saw a psych. She's gay. We NAILED San Jose. I kinda won mvp-ish and scored another try. It was brilliant. my back is still a bit twichy and I think I did something to my rotater cuff. Hmm we're going to see the St. Mary's WRFC play santa clara tmorrow. I think I should study today.

I did good things yesterday.1) apologized 2)left lynne alone 3)went to my little sister's play (and it was fucking awesome) 3)dropped off candy as a housewarming gift for amara and 4)left minessa alone

yep
PRIDE
ROYGBV
ha haha oh I got a cd player
not a cd/mp3 player
I did get ripped on ebay
*sigh*
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 0 comments